755 Olympic Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Olympic Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,311,226, approximately $792 per square foot. 755 Olympic Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $328,386 | $218,008 | $110,378 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $321,948 | $213,734 | $108,214 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $315,636 | $209,543 | $106,093 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $309,448 | $205,435 | $104,013 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $303,381 | $201,407 | $101,974 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $300,271 | $199,342 | $100,929 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $294,384 | $195,434 | $98,950 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $288,612 | $191,602 | $97,010 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $282,953 | $187,845 | $95,108 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $277,405 | $184,161 | $93,244 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $273,239 | $181,395 | $91,844 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $267,887 | $177,842 | $90,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map