755 Paddock Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Paddock Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $354,233, approximately $286 per square foot. 755 Paddock Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Thomas Hooker School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Debaise Robert A and Debaise Anthony
Bought by
Shay Shawn M and Shay Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,800
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Shawn M | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shay Shawn M | $199,800 | |
| Closed | Shay Shawn M | $209,600 | |
| Closed | Shay Shawn M | $19,824 | |
| Closed | Shay Shawn M | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $158,340 | $69,440 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $5,749 | $158,340 | $69,440 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $5,509 | $158,340 | $69,440 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $158,340 | $69,440 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $117,670 | $63,140 | $54,530 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $117,670 | $63,140 | $54,530 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $117,670 | $63,140 | $54,530 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $117,670 | $63,140 | $54,530 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $117,670 | $63,140 | $54,530 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $122,360 | $56,910 | $65,450 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $122,360 | $56,910 | $65,450 |
| 2014 | $4,373 | $122,360 | $56,910 | $65,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map