755 Purdue Ct Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,235,000 - $2,455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$1,623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Purdue Ct, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,339,723, approximately $1,622 per square foot. 755 Purdue Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Kwalick Thaddeus J
Bought by
Kwalick Thaddeus J and Thaddeus J Kwalick Jr 2016 Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Kwalick Thaddeus J and Kwalick Christopher G
Bought by
Kwalick Thaddeus J and Kwalick Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Outstanding Balance
$650,326
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,689,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Kwalick Rose T
Bought by
Kwalick Thaddeus J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Kwalick Antonia A
Bought by
Kwalick Rose T and Kwalick Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwalick Thaddeus J | -- | None Available | |
| Kwalick Thaddeus J | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Kwalick Thaddeus J | -- | -- | |
| Kwalick Rose T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwalick Thaddeus J | $938,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwalick Rose T | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $353,115 | $136,643 | $216,472 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $346,192 | $133,964 | $212,228 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $339,405 | $131,338 | $208,067 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $332,751 | $128,763 | $203,988 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $326,228 | $126,239 | $199,989 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $322,884 | $124,945 | $197,939 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $316,554 | $122,496 | $194,058 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $310,348 | $120,095 | $190,253 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $304,264 | $117,741 | $186,523 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $298,299 | $115,433 | $182,866 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $293,820 | $113,700 | $180,120 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $288,065 | $111,473 | $176,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map