755 Red Oak Rd Pelahatchie, MS 39145
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Red Oak Rd, Pelahatchie, MS 39145 and is currently estimated at $211,590, approximately $122 per square foot. 755 Red Oak Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $7,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $464 | $7,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $384 | $6,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $374 | $6,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $374 | $6,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $374 | $6,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $349 | $5,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $337 | $5,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $337 | $5,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $5,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $297 | $5,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $285 | $5,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map