NOT LISTED FOR SALE

755 S 4th St Central Point, OR 97502

Estimated Value: $470,929 - $521,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,808 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Spacious 2808 SF home in desirable Central Point location, just minutes from downtown and in a top-rated school district. This 4 bed, 2 bath property offers both a living room and family room--perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features an abundance of storage, ideal for staying organized and hosting with ease. The large primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, walk-in closet, and a versatile bonus landing ideal for a reading nook, office, or play space. Additional features include a newer roof, attic fan, small RV parking, and a stunning covered back deck with tongue & groove ceiling for year-round enjoyment. A rare find offering comfort, functionality, and convenience!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Brian D
Bought by
Fisher Brian D and Fisher Shawna L
Current Estimated Value
$500,482

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,947
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,535

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Perkins Melba J
Bought by
Fisher Brian and Fisher Shawna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,890
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fisher Brian D -- First American Title
Fisher Brian D -- First American Title
Fisher Brian $80,000 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fisher Brian D $130,000
Closed Fisher Brian $79,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $499,000 -4.0% $178 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $520,000 +1.0% $185 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $515,000 -2.8% $183 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $530,000 -2.8% $189 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $545,000 -0.9% $194 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $550,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,996 $241,450 -- --
2025 $3,898 $234,420 $48,010 $186,410
2024 $3,898 $227,600 $46,610 $180,990
2023 $3,772 $220,980 $45,250 $175,730
2022 $3,684 $220,980 $45,250 $175,730
2021 $3,579 $214,550 $43,930 $170,620
2020 $3,475 $208,310 $42,650 $165,660
2019 $3,389 $196,360 $40,200 $156,160
2018 $3,286 $190,650 $39,030 $151,620
2017 $3,203 $190,650 $39,030 $151,620
2016 $3,110 $179,710 $36,790 $142,920
2015 $2,979 $179,710 $36,790 $142,920
2014 $2,904 $169,400 $34,680 $134,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.