755 State St Unit 3 Garner, IA 50438
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $136,111
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 State St Unit 3, Garner, IA 50438 and is currently estimated at $127,278, approximately $165 per square foot. 755 State St Unit 3 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Woiwood Mark and Woiwood Lisa
Bought by
Lisa A Woiwood Living Trust and Woiwood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Woiwood Jeff J
Bought by
Jeff J Woiwood And Lisa R Woiwood Revocable L and Woiwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Lois Woiwood
Bought by
Woiwood Jeff J and Woiwood Cliff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa A Woiwood Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeff J Woiwood And Lisa R Woiwood Revocable L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woiwood Jeff J | $62,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $109,060 | $7,970 | $101,090 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $97,750 | $6,370 | $91,380 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $97,750 | $6,370 | $91,380 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $89,760 | $6,370 | $83,390 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $84,530 | $6,370 | $78,160 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $76,290 | $6,370 | $69,920 |
| 2019 | $784 | $76,290 | $6,370 | $69,920 |
| 2018 | $690 | $69,520 | $6,370 | $63,150 |
| 2017 | $546 | $62,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $526 | $62,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $526 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $654 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map