7550 Augusta Ct Indianapolis, IN 46268
Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $308,264
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7550 Augusta Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46268 and is currently estimated at $301,066, approximately $168 per square foot. 7550 Augusta Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School, The Children's House, and St. Monica School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $269,900 | $38,900 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $293,500 | $38,900 | $254,600 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $276,900 | $38,900 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $261,500 | $38,900 | $222,600 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $196,300 | $19,600 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $185,500 | $19,600 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $171,200 | $19,600 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $160,500 | $19,600 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $143,100 | $19,600 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $139,900 | $19,600 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $133,200 | $19,600 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | $1,331 | $128,600 | $19,600 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map