75505 Driftwood Ct Yulee, FL 32097
Tributary NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,395/month
About This Home
Nestled on a serene preserve lot, this beautifully designed two-story residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtful layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside through impressive 8-foot-tall doors and be greeted by high-end finishes throughout. The first floor boasts a dedicated study, ideal for working from home, and a bright sunroom that floods the space with natural light. The open-concept living area flows into a designer kitchen featuring maple cabinets, a sleek backsplash, built-in microwave and oven, and a vent hood that adds both function and flair. Upstairs, a versatile retreat provides additional living space perfect for a media room, playroom, or quiet reading nook. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle on the extended lanai, offering the ultimate outdoor living experience with peaceful preserve.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | Under Construction
HOA Fees
- $13 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,826 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Oven
- Stove
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 10-2N-26-2011-0247-0000
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $533,502 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Off Market | $533,502 | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Price Changed | $533,502 | -3.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Price Changed | $553,502 | +1.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $546,786 | -1.8% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $556,786 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,554,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Amelia Island - Nassau County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 113028
APN: 10-2N-26-2011-0247-0000
- 75497 Driftwood Ct
- 75457 Driftwood Ct
- 75546 Driftwood Ct
- 75441 Driftwood Ct
- 75433 Driftwood Ct
- 75705 Walking Path Ln
- 75569 Driftwood Ct
- 75577 Driftwood Ct
- 75639 Bayley Place
- 75647 Bayley Place
- 75663 Bayley Place
- 75671 Bayley Place
- 75687 Bayley Place
- 75641 Driftwood Ct
- 75695 Bayley Place
- 75703 Bayley Place
- 75801 Walking Path Ln
- 75657 Driftwood Ct
- 75711 Bayley Place
- 75665 Driftwood Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.