7551 Exton St Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $516,471 - $658,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,222
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7551 Exton St, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $588,868, approximately $265 per square foot. 7551 Exton St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Ksel Renee
Bought by
Chang Der Form and Wang Ling Jui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,590
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$548,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Minjares Joseph R and Ksel Renee
Bought by
Ksel Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Der Form | $262,000 | -- | |
| Ksel Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Der Form | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ksel Renee | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,905 | $156,665 | $48,298 | $108,367 |
| 2023 | $9,504 | $144,020 | $44,400 | $99,620 |
| 2022 | $9,178 | $138,860 | $43,280 | $95,580 |
| 2021 | $8,871 | $137,280 | $42,790 | $94,490 |
| 2020 | $8,734 | $134,560 | $41,940 | $92,620 |
| 2019 | $8,447 | $129,110 | $40,240 | $88,870 |
| 2018 | $8,433 | $125,810 | $39,990 | $85,820 |
| 2017 | $8,208 | $121,060 | $38,480 | $82,580 |
| 2016 | $8,033 | $115,530 | $36,720 | $78,810 |
| 2015 | $7,998 | $109,790 | $34,550 | $75,240 |
| 2014 | $8,403 | $113,100 | $33,590 | $79,510 |
| 2013 | $8,144 | $112,570 | $33,430 | $79,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map