7551 Marian Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $156,028
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7551 Marian Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $155,257, approximately $170 per square foot. 7551 Marian Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Larsen Kimberly A
Bought by
Hoffman John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman John R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $67,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $65,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $52,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $45,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $42,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $40,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $37,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $31,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $29,510 | $6,170 | $23,340 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $29,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map