Estimated Value: $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7551 S Castle Rd, Brule, WI 54820 and is currently estimated at $534,000. 7551 S Castle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Isaksen Susie W
Bought by
Isaksen Borg K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaksen Borg K | $567,600 | David A. Kropid, Esq. | |
| Borg K. Isaksen Attorney-In-Fact For Su | $567,600 | David A. Kropid, Esq. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $383,400 | $307,600 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $7,010 | $383,400 | $307,600 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $6,559 | $383,400 | $307,600 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $383,400 | $307,600 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $383,400 | $307,600 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $5,728 | $328,600 | $257,600 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $328,600 | $257,600 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $328,600 | $257,600 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $5,857 | $328,600 | $257,600 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $5,902 | $328,600 | $257,600 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | $71,000 | $257,600 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $6,382 | $328,600 | $257,600 | $71,000 |
| 2013 | $7,083 | $328,600 | $257,600 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map