Estimated Value: $300,776 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7553 School Rd, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $346,694, approximately $257 per square foot. 7553 School Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Hahn David Allen
Bought by
Hahn Travis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Hunsicker Georgette L and Hunsicker Garry C
Bought by
Hunsicker Garry C and Hahn Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Hunsicker Garry C and Hahn Linda R
Bought by
Hunsicker Garry C and Hahn Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Travis E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hahn David Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunsicker Garry C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunsicker Garry C | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $738 | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2025 | $738 | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,300 | $28,000 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map