Estimated Value: $568,408
Studio
--
Bath
4,610
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7599 Beth Bath Pike, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $568,408, approximately $123 per square foot. 7599 Beth Bath Pike is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Valley Investment Property Associates
Bought by
Byth Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$273,915
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,493
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byth Holdings Llc | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byth Holdings Llc | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,098 | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2025 | $1,098 | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $7,425 | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $7,425 | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $7,443 | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $7,443 | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $7,336 | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $7,228 | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,700 | $23,500 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map