7554 Bruce Rd Custer, WA 98240
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $712,096
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7554 Bruce Rd, Custer, WA 98240 and is currently estimated at $639,774, approximately $251 per square foot. 7554 Bruce Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Griffith Matthew and Griffith Rebecca J
Bought by
Griffith Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Moss Carolyn Gene
Bought by
Griffith Matthew J and Griffith Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,150
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Rebecca J | $313 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Griffith Matthew J | $319,280 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffith Matthew J | $271,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $662,697 | $223,100 | $439,597 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $622,134 | $220,675 | $401,459 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $636,018 | $250,000 | $386,018 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $496,632 | $113,292 | $383,340 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $410,439 | $93,630 | $316,809 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $380,046 | $86,697 | $293,349 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $331,009 | $75,510 | $255,499 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $302,632 | $69,037 | $233,595 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $265,210 | $60,500 | $204,710 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $245,878 | $55,120 | $190,758 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $231,208 | $52,185 | $179,023 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,516 | $51,000 | $175,516 |
| 2013 | -- | $223,606 | $50,000 | $173,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map