7554 Crannell Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Paragon Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7554 Crannell Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $986,044, approximately $580 per square foot. 7554 Crannell Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1986
Bought by
Middle Hallace R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middle Hallace R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $62,044 | $39,025 | $23,019 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $62,044 | $39,025 | $23,019 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $60,903 | $29,065 | $35,523 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $46,676 | $24,179 | $22,497 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $48,020 | $24,875 | $23,145 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $43,165 | $23,381 | $19,784 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $43,165 | $23,381 | $19,784 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $34,639 | $18,216 | $16,423 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $38,296 | $20,139 | $18,157 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $32,230 | $20,855 | $11,375 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $26,157 | $13,771 | $12,386 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $26,157 | $13,771 | $12,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map