7554 Fulmer Rd Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $269,760
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7554 Fulmer Rd, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently estimated at $238,253, approximately $310 per square foot. 7554 Fulmer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Deal Donna Elaine
Bought by
Deal Donna Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Sherman Rodney
Bought by
Deal Donna Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Sherman Darwin and Judy Ann
Bought by
Sherman Rodney and Leanna Gouin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Donna Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Deal Donna Elaine | $80,000 | -- | |
| Sherman Rodney | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $515 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $494 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $471 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $59,700 | $59,700 | $0 |