75541 Blackbird Dr Yulee, FL 32097
Tributary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $467,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75541 Blackbird Dr, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $446,300, approximately $149 per square foot. 75541 Blackbird Dr is a home with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Richmond American Homes/Fl Lp
Bought by
Drury James Edgar and Drury Khamta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,417
Outstanding Balance
$369,023
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,277
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drury James Edgar | $471,400 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drury James Edgar | $376,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $262,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $65,000 | $65,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $65,000 | $65,000 | -- |