7555 Blue Gill Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7555 Blue Gill Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $612,000, approximately $498 per square foot. 7555 Blue Gill Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Falcon Elementary School Of Technology, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Mccombs Godwin Company
Bought by
Kirk Ralph Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Ralph Jeffrey | $46,000 | Capstone Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $38,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $37,490 | $22,220 | $15,270 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $37,490 | $22,220 | $15,270 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $27,570 | $18,510 | $9,060 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $28,370 | $19,040 | $9,330 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $24,480 | $11,910 | $12,570 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $24,480 | $11,910 | $12,570 |
| 2018 | $889 | $19,710 | $10,340 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $814 | $19,710 | $10,340 | $9,370 |
| 2016 | $730 | $19,030 | $11,860 | $7,170 |
| 2015 | $731 | $19,030 | $11,860 | $7,170 |
| 2014 | $661 | $17,790 | $10,910 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map