NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7555 Frank Ott Rd Georgetown, IN 47122

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $485,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,383 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2016

Last sale price $283,500 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,077 / mo

About This Home

Gorgeous All Brick Home sitting on 2 private Acres within 15 Mins to Bridge! Enter the front door into the Living Room with 12' Ceilings, Hardwood Floors and Wood Burning FirePlace, The Formal Dining Room features a Beautiful Trey Ceiling and Atrium Window. The Eat-in Kitchen Boasts a Mulitude of Beautiful Glazed Cabinets and plenty of Counter Space. The 16x13 Master Bedroom features beautiful double Trey Ceiling a huge master bath with jetted tub and a 9x9 Walk In Closet! And don't forget The Bonus Room with tons of space for that Man Cave or Kids Game Room. The unfinished Daylight Walk-Out Basement is Roughed in for 3rd Bath and ready for your Growing Family! The Back Yard is surrounded by trees and provides lots of privacy. 1 Year Home Warranty!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Carter Joseph and Carter Angela
Bought by
Brammer Michael A and Brammer Kristina
Current Estimated Value
$509,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,150
Outstanding Balance
$200,141
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,254

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brammer Michael A -- Kemp Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brammer Michael A $255,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Sold $283,500 -3.9% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2016 04/04/16 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 For Sale $294,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,285 $490,000 $53,800 $436,200
2024 $3,614 $418,200 $53,800 $364,400
2023 $3,231 $388,200 $53,800 $334,400
2022 $2,975 $342,700 $53,800 $288,900
2021 $2,706 $310,800 $53,800 $257,000
2020 $2,489 $291,900 $53,800 $238,100
2019 $2,432 $294,700 $53,800 $240,900
2018 $2,082 $257,700 $53,800 $203,900
2017 $2,235 $258,000 $53,800 $204,200
2016 $2,019 $258,000 $53,800 $204,200
2014 $1,805 $217,100 $53,800 $163,300
2013 -- $204,600 $53,800 $150,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.