7555 Hakes Rd Reading, MI 49274
Estimated Value: $102,220 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7555 Hakes Rd, Reading, MI 49274 and is currently estimated at $126,555, approximately $186 per square foot. 7555 Hakes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Twigg James Ray
Bought by
Filzer Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Kellum Clifford H and Kellum Pauline
Bought by
Twigg James Ray and Filzer Karl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1990
Sold by
Robinson Girline W
Bought by
Kellum Clifford H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1985
Sold by
Robinson Girline W
Bought by
Kellum Clifford H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filzer Karl | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Twigg James Ray | $6,000 | -- | |
| Kellum Clifford H | $13,500 | -- | |
| Kellum Clifford H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |