7555 Olive Place La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,028,278
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7555 Olive Place, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $967,820, approximately $396 per square foot. 7555 Olive Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Keisel Stephen M
Bought by
Stephen M Keisel Trust and Keisel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Holman Leroy L
Bought by
Keisel Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Holman Leroy L
Bought by
Holman Leroy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen M Keisel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephen M Keisel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keisel Stephen | $505,000 | First American Title | |
| Holman Leroy L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $188,000 | -- | |
| -- | $180,600 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keisel Stephen | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215 | $676,545 | $321,526 | $355,019 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $663,280 | $315,222 | $348,058 |
| 2023 | $7,936 | $650,276 | $309,042 | $341,234 |
| 2022 | $7,831 | $637,527 | $302,983 | $334,544 |
| 2021 | $7,728 | $625,028 | $297,043 | $327,985 |
| 2020 | $7,356 | $600,000 | $280,000 | $320,000 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $560,000 | $262,000 | $298,000 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $530,000 | $248,000 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $50 | $515,000 | $241,000 | $274,000 |
| 2016 | $5,806 | $475,000 | $223,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $5,675 | $465,000 | $219,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $5,207 | $425,000 | $201,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map