7555 Pleasant View Dr Caldwell, ID 83607
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,407 - $1,446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7555 Pleasant View Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $1,057,352, approximately $400 per square foot. 7555 Pleasant View Dr is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Shadow Butte Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Groven Darrol N and Groven Patricia E
Bought by
Melson Randall J and Melson Sharon J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Henry Kevin P and Henry Tammy J
Bought by
Groven Darrol N and Groven Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melson Randall J | -- | -- | |
| Groven Darrol N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groven Darrol N | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $534,628 | $139,985 | $394,643 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $555,780 | $131,884 | $423,896 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $582,095 | $130,361 | $451,734 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $486,901 | $96,488 | $390,413 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $357,569 | $66,340 | $291,229 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $348,848 | $55,445 | $293,403 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $305,367 | $44,082 | $261,285 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $274,070 | $42,770 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $267,110 | $41,770 | $225,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map