7556 Latrobe Triangle Rd Shingle Springs, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $677,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7556 Latrobe Triangle Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $602,670, approximately $240 per square foot. 7556 Latrobe Triangle Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Latrobe Elementary School, Miller's Hill, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Cort G Arthur G and Cort Helen M
Bought by
Cort G Arthur G and Cort Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cort G Arthur G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $68,999 | $2,966 | $66,033 |
| 2024 | $770 | $67,647 | $2,908 | $64,739 |
| 2023 | $756 | $66,321 | $2,851 | $63,470 |
| 2022 | $745 | $65,022 | $2,796 | $62,226 |
| 2021 | $734 | $63,748 | $2,742 | $61,006 |
| 2020 | $726 | $63,095 | $2,714 | $60,381 |
| 2019 | $715 | $61,859 | $2,661 | $59,198 |
| 2018 | $696 | $60,647 | $2,609 | $58,038 |
| 2017 | $685 | $59,458 | $2,558 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $675 | $58,293 | $2,508 | $55,785 |
| 2015 | $653 | $57,420 | $2,471 | $54,949 |
| 2014 | $653 | $56,298 | $2,424 | $53,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map