7557 Monogram Dr Sacramento, CA 95842
Kirkland Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7557 Monogram Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842 and is currently estimated at $407,881, approximately $333 per square foot. 7557 Monogram Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ridgepoint Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Creative Connections Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Roy and Gonzalez Teresa
Bought by
Gonzalez Roy and Gonzalez Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $194,528 | $65,862 | $128,666 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $190,715 | $64,571 | $126,144 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $186,976 | $63,305 | $123,671 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $183,311 | $62,064 | $121,247 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $179,718 | $60,848 | $118,870 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $177,877 | $60,225 | $117,652 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $174,391 | $59,045 | $115,346 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $170,973 | $57,888 | $113,085 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $167,621 | $56,753 | $110,868 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $164,336 | $55,641 | $108,695 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $161,869 | $54,806 | $107,063 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $158,699 | $53,733 | $104,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map