7557 W Montecito Ave Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $269,441 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7557 W Montecito Ave Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $325,610, approximately $223 per square foot. 7557 W Montecito Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tomahawk School, Estrella Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Delgado Trancoso Jose L
Bought by
Lara Belen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Delgado Jaqueline
Bought by
Delgado Jose I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Lara Belen
Bought by
Loza Silviano Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Belen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado Jose I | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Delgado Jose I | $44,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Loza Silviano Lara | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Loza Silviano Lara | $206,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loza Silviano Lara | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $6,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $6,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
| 2019 | $995 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $11,300 | $2,260 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $9,360 | $1,870 | $7,490 |
| 2016 | $957 | $8,060 | $1,610 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | $796 | $7,170 | $1,430 | $5,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map