7558 8th St NW Washington, DC 20012
Takoma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7558 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20012 and is currently estimated at $569,714, approximately $521 per square foot. 7558 8th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Takoma Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $528,020 | $338,010 | $190,010 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $521,510 | $336,330 | $185,180 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $499,470 | $331,080 | $168,390 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $446,090 | $301,710 | $144,380 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $432,810 | $294,210 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $418,240 | $286,400 | $131,840 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $403,290 | $276,260 | $127,030 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $391,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $362,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $341,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $304,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $274,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map