7559 Copper Kettle Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7559 Copper Kettle, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $284,249, approximately $130 per square foot. 7559 Copper Kettle is a home with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Judson High School, and BOYSVILLE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Connor Jordan and Connor Coraly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,019
Outstanding Balance
$166,061
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Jordan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Jordan | $201,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $283,360 | $48,880 | $234,480 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $287,750 | $48,880 | $238,870 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $263,098 | $48,880 | $260,540 |
| 2022 | $5,705 | $239,180 | $40,760 | $237,190 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $214,700 | $37,050 | $177,650 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $211,070 | $34,080 | $176,990 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $202,070 | $34,080 | $167,990 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $190,850 | $34,080 | $156,770 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $130,650 | $34,080 | $96,570 |
| 2016 | $608 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map