7559 Hawk Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $291,566
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7559 Hawk Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $275,142, approximately $185 per square foot. 7559 Hawk Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Kasten Arnold T
Bought by
Kasten Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kasten Arnold T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasten Mary Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Kasten Arnold T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,790 | $23,590 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $91,790 | $23,590 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $60,260 | $19,300 | $40,960 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $60,260 | $19,300 | $40,960 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $60,260 | $19,300 | $40,960 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $51,070 | $16,360 | $34,710 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $51,070 | $16,360 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $48,080 | $23,680 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $48,080 | $23,680 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $48,080 | $23,680 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $48,080 | $23,680 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $46,910 | $23,680 | $23,230 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $46,910 | $23,680 | $23,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map