756 Bradenton Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Bradenton Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $227,741, approximately $156 per square foot. 756 Bradenton Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Throckmorton James and Throckmorton Edna
Bought by
Oliveto Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Mcwherter Mathilda M
Bought by
Throckmorton James and Throckmorton Edna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveto Frank | $63,955 | None Available | |
| Throckmorton James | $67,000 | -- | |
| Throckmorton James | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $87,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $988 | $84,646 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $988 | $82,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $926 | $79,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $933 | $77,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $915 | $76,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $860 | $74,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $825 | $73,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $826 | $71,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $99,000 | $24,400 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $775 | $88,100 | $20,800 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $774 | $63,054 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map