756 Norcova Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Norcova Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $471,554, approximately $221 per square foot. 756 Norcova Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Burnett Earl A
Bought by
Hendricks Charles F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$67,910
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$403,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Charles F | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Charles F | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $433,300 | $160,000 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $420,600 | $145,000 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $384,900 | $125,000 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $355,600 | $115,000 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $314,300 | $105,000 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $297,500 | $100,000 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $291,900 | $95,000 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $286,000 | $95,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $286,000 | $95,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $286,000 | $95,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $268,600 | $95,000 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $260,300 | $95,000 | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map