844 Kemp Meadow Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,940
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Kemp Meadow Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently priced at $492,940, approximately $193 per square foot. 844 Kemp Meadow Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Parker Jason G and Parker Megan E
Bought by
Sikora John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,796
Outstanding Balance
$248,360
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Carlson Darlene C
Bought by
Parker Jason G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,118
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikora John J | $299,900 | Attorney | |
| Parker Jason G | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sikora John J | $309,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Jason G | $226,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $463,700 | $160,000 | $303,700 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $450,000 | $145,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $412,500 | $125,000 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $375,600 | $115,000 | $260,600 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $320,400 | $105,000 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $302,200 | $100,000 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $303,100 | $95,000 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $255,000 | $95,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $289,400 | $95,000 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $289,400 | $95,000 | $194,400 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $271,800 | $95,000 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $263,400 | $95,000 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map