756 Pinebrook Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Pinebrook Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $591,754, approximately $208 per square foot. 756 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Falcon Real Estate Grop Inc
Bought by
Humes Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,600
Outstanding Balance
$154,342
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Salomonsky Deborah S
Bought by
Aj Potter Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,060
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humes Kevin W | $326,600 | -- | |
| Aj Potter Investments Llc | $223,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humes Kevin W | $236,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aj Potter Investments Llc | $190,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $504,100 | $182,000 | $322,100 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $455,700 | $170,000 | $285,700 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $421,000 | $140,000 | $281,000 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $384,600 | $130,000 | $254,600 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $371,600 | $124,200 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $370,700 | $124,200 | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $335,500 | $124,200 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $335,500 | $124,200 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $334,400 | $124,200 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $328,400 | $124,200 | $204,200 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $317,500 | $124,200 | $193,300 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $306,200 | $133,700 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map