756 Powell Ave Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $759,794 - $998,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 Powell Ave, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $902,949, approximately $658 per square foot. 756 Powell Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Morganti Christopher H
Bought by
Morganti Christopher H and Christopher H Morganti Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Passalacqua Thomas R and Morganti Christopher
Bought by
Morganti Christopher H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Morganti Florence
Bought by
Morganti Florence and The Florence Morganti Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Morganti Florence
Bought by
Morganti Florence and Florence Morganti Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morganti Christopher H | -- | None Available | |
| Morganti Christopher H | -- | None Available | |
| Morganti Florence | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Morganti Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $60,543 | $15,684 | $44,859 |
| 2024 | $872 | $59,357 | $15,377 | $43,980 |
| 2023 | $872 | $58,194 | $15,076 | $43,118 |
| 2022 | $850 | $57,054 | $14,781 | $42,273 |
| 2021 | $844 | $55,937 | $14,492 | $41,445 |
| 2020 | $755 | $55,365 | $14,344 | $41,021 |
| 2019 | $740 | $54,280 | $14,063 | $40,217 |
| 2018 | $727 | $53,217 | $13,788 | $39,429 |
| 2017 | $711 | $52,174 | $13,518 | $38,656 |
| 2016 | $669 | $51,152 | $13,253 | $37,899 |
| 2015 | $657 | $50,384 | $13,054 | $37,330 |
| 2014 | $653 | $49,398 | $12,799 | $36,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map