$485,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

756 Strada St Lemoore, CA 93245

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
6,399 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$266 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,820 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it perfect for gatherings or relaxing at home. The kitchen features a large center island, walk in pantry, and plenty of storage, giving you both functionality and space to cook and host with ease. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom with a walk in shower, creating a private retreat at the end of the day. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to your own backyard oasis featuring a sparkling swimming pool and spa, perfect for enjoying warm California days. The alumawood covered patio provides shade for outdoor dining and entertaining. The front and backyard feature synthetic lawn for easy upkeep, along with storage sheds for additional space and convenience. This home has been immaculately cared for and offers low maintenance front and backyards, making it truly move in ready. A wonderful combination of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leeandra Dupree

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01999907 Listed on: 03/17/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc

Co-Listed By

Stefanie Silveira-Chavez

eXp Realty of California Inc License #02011825

Last Buyer's Agent

Erika Robles

Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01984440

Keller Williams Realty A.V.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021570042000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,399 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-584-9427
  • Directions: From Hanford Armona rd north on 18 3/4, east on Hana Way, South on Narwhal, East on Strada
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Master Bedroom2: Yes
  • Rooms:Walk-In Closet: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Rooms:Walk-In Pantry: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Smart Home, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Appliances:Wine Cooler: Yes
  • Interior Features:Home Automation System: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Private, In Ground, Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio2: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco: Yes
  • Construction:Stone: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family, Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6399.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 021570042000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.11%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-45.19%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,815

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Nunes Michele L and Nunes Jason Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,116
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $485,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $307,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $388,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,116 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $485,000 +2.1% $266 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $475,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,397 $375,633 $78,085 $297,548
2023 $4,397 $361,048 $75,053 $285,995
2022 $4,578 $353,970 $73,582 $280,388
2021 $4,458 $347,031 $72,140 $274,891
2020 $4,238 $336,472 $71,400 $265,072
2019 $664 $19,602 $19,602 $0

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 240403

Tulare County MLS

APN: 021-570-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.