7560 Circle Hill Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $1,424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7560 Circle Hill Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $1,034,523, approximately $396 per square foot. 7560 Circle Hill Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Kangas Richard O
Bought by
Richard O Kangas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Kangas Richard O
Bought by
Kangas Richard O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,805
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Kangas Lillian H and The Lillian H Kangas Trust
Bought by
Kangas Richard O and Kangas Brenda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard O Kangas Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kangas Richard O | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Kangas Richard O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kangas Richard O | $310,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $300,436 | $35,836 | $271,600 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $294,409 | $35,133 | $266,276 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $295,500 | $34,444 | $261,056 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $282,706 | $33,769 | $255,937 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $277,026 | $33,107 | $250,919 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $281,115 | $32,768 | $248,347 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $275,604 | $32,125 | $243,479 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $270,200 | $31,495 | $238,705 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $264,904 | $30,878 | $234,026 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $259,711 | $30,273 | $229,438 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $255,810 | $29,818 | $225,992 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $250,800 | $29,234 | $221,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map