7560 E Logan Place Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,086 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7560 E Logan Place, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $261,022, approximately $223 per square foot. 7560 E Logan Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Weber Edward
Bought by
Weber Edward and Weber Helen Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,556 | $14,007 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,556 | $13,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $12,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $11,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $10,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $10,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $11,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $9,029 | $0 | $0 |