7562 Yankee Ave Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $368,414
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7562 Yankee Ave, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $280,805, approximately $177 per square foot. 7562 Yankee Ave is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $175,410 | $55,100 | $120,310 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $146,510 | $41,440 | $105,070 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $146,510 | $41,440 | $105,070 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $111,630 | $30,830 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $111,630 | $30,830 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $104,230 | $32,310 | $71,920 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $123,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $123,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $116,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $116,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map