75650 Beryl Ln Indian Wells, CA 92210
Estimated Value: $1,138,000 - $5,332,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,369
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75650 Beryl Ln, Indian Wells, CA 92210 and is currently estimated at $3,817,849, approximately $599 per square foot. 75650 Beryl Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Gerald R. Ford Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Kauffman Julia Irene
Bought by
Kauffman Julia Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Kauffman Julia Irene and Rogers Robert B
Bought by
Kaufmann Julia Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman Julia Irene | -- | -- | |
| Kaufmann Julia Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,863 | $659,657 | $122,554 | $537,103 |
| 2023 | $8,614 | $634,044 | $117,796 | $516,248 |
| 2022 | $8,368 | $621,613 | $115,487 | $506,126 |
| 2021 | $8,179 | $609,425 | $113,223 | $496,202 |
| 2020 | $8,029 | $603,178 | $112,063 | $491,115 |
| 2019 | $7,875 | $591,352 | $109,866 | $481,486 |
| 2018 | $7,729 | $579,758 | $107,712 | $472,046 |
| 2017 | $7,571 | $568,391 | $105,600 | $462,791 |
| 2016 | $7,392 | $557,247 | $103,530 | $453,717 |
| 2015 | $7,423 | $548,878 | $101,976 | $446,902 |
| 2014 | $7,305 | $538,128 | $99,979 | $438,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map