NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7567 Watson Hollow Rd Rome, NY 13440

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $309,303

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2015

Last sale price $115,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,817 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 7 Acre Lot
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of January 2015

When in Rome, you do What? When in Floyd, (just past the border of Rome)You do What you Want! This Cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath Ranch has room for anything, including expansion! With the 7 Acres it is located on, you call the shots. Large Living Room w/Fireplace, Laundry area, 2 Car Garage and Sun Porch!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mvar Nonmember

Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER Listed on: 08/29/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Fred Macchia

Listing by 1st Rome Realty LLC License #10491207620

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,252

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 410x0
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 207.000-1-58.1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,252

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Gulf Rd to Cemetery Rd turns into Watson Hollow Rd at the Border of Rome and Floyd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 7.0
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 207.000-1-58.1
  • Lot Dimensions: 410X0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3252.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2014
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Fred Macchia
1st Rome Realty LLC
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-11.47%
Current Estimated Value
$236,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,076
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,624
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,452

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sepulveda Juan L $115,000 Michael Oshins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sepulveda Juan L $92,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Sold $115,000 -11.5% $111 / Sq Ft
10/13/2014 10/13/14 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2014 08/29/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,696 $157,100 $21,700 $135,400
2024 $6,357 $157,100 $21,700 $135,400
2023 $6,445 $157,100 $21,700 $135,400
2022 $6,498 $157,100 $21,700 $135,400
2021 $6,140 $157,100 $21,700 $135,400
2020 $4,062 $101,300 $21,700 $79,600
2019 $3,017 $101,300 $21,700 $79,600
2018 $3,196 $101,300 $21,700 $79,600
2017 $3,017 $101,300 $21,700 $79,600
2016 $2,950 $101,300 $21,700 $79,600
2015 -- $101,300 $21,700 $79,600
2014 -- $101,300 $21,700 $79,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1403236

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 207-000-0001-058-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.