Estimated Value: $149,000 - $207,719
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7679 Watson Hollow Rd Unit NS, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $181,430, approximately $151 per square foot. 7679 Watson Hollow Rd Unit NS is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Holland Patent Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Nemyier Mary
Bought by
Vandeusen Hiram
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandeusen Hiram | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,800 | $21,100 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map