75673 Wicks Rd Dorena, OR 97434
Estimated Value: $168,703 - $343,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75673 Wicks Rd, Dorena, OR 97434 and is currently estimated at $257,926, approximately $370 per square foot. 75673 Wicks Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Dorena School, Lincoln Middle School, and Cottage Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Coutinho Richard M
Bought by
Huebner Cristen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huebner Cristen A | $25,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huebner Cristen A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |