7568 Autumn Wind Ct Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,252,688
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7568 Autumn Wind Ct, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $1,236,896, approximately $439 per square foot. 7568 Autumn Wind Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Harvest Ridge Charter School, and Newcastle Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Grosser Sr Carl O
Bought by
Grosser Sr 2022 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Grosser Carl O and Grosser Diane J
Bought by
Grosser Carl O and Grosser Diana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Gwinn Robert E
Bought by
Grosser Carl and Grosser Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Gwinn Robert E
Bought by
Gwinn Robert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosser Sr 2022 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grosser Carl O | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grosser Carl | $244,000 | Placer Title | |
| Gwinn Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grosser Carl O | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,521 | $1,132,179 | $346,905 | $785,274 |
| 2023 | $12,521 | $1,088,217 | $333,435 | $754,782 |
| 2022 | $12,219 | $1,066,881 | $326,898 | $739,983 |
| 2021 | $9,130 | $784,000 | $240,200 | $543,800 |
| 2020 | $8,718 | $747,000 | $228,900 | $518,100 |
| 2019 | $8,882 | $762,000 | $233,500 | $528,500 |
| 2018 | $8,437 | $747,000 | $228,900 | $518,100 |
| 2017 | $8,259 | $729,000 | $223,400 | $505,600 |
| 2016 | $8,056 | $711,000 | $217,900 | $493,100 |
| 2015 | $7,771 | $942,039 | $288,648 | $653,391 |
| 2014 | $6,732 | $585,030 | $179,258 | $405,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map