7568 Bent Bow Trail Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7568 Bent Bow Trail, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $503,836, approximately $227 per square foot. 7568 Bent Bow Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakemont Elementary, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Roy Corrine
Bought by
Corrine K Roy Revocable Trust and Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrine K Roy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,594 | $179,320 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,594 | $179,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $174,606 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,751 | $350,996 | $80,000 | $270,996 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $159,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $155,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $153,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $149,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $146,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $210,596 | $55,000 | $155,596 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $208,000 | $55,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $208,374 | $50,000 | $158,374 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $150,611 | $48,000 | $102,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map