7568 Hill Rd Virginia, MN 55792
Estimated Value: $117,871 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7568 Hill Rd, Virginia, MN 55792 and is currently estimated at $208,218, approximately $160 per square foot. 7568 Hill Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School and Rock Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $368 | $76,400 | $19,000 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $306 | $75,900 | $18,500 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $308 | $75,900 | $18,500 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $308 | $69,800 | $17,500 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $436 | $69,300 | $17,000 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $346 | $78,000 | $17,000 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $376 | $78,000 | $17,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $382 | $78,000 | $17,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $350 | $78,000 | $17,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $328 | $44,100 | $9,800 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $328 | $44,100 | $9,800 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map