7568 Nye Dr Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,151 - $537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7568 Nye Dr, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $528,038, approximately $358 per square foot. 7568 Nye Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Rosalind Drinkard-Batiste
Bought by
Drinkard-Batiste Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Batiste Kevin
Bought by
Drinkard Rosalind M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Gardner Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Drinkard Rosalind
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,314
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drinkard-Batiste Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drinkard Rosalind M | -- | Fidelity Natl Tustin | |
| Drinkard Rosalind | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drinkard Rosalind M | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Drinkard Rosalind | $125,314 | |
| Closed | Drinkard Rosalind | $4,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $202,307 | $50,619 | $151,688 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $198,340 | $49,626 | $148,714 |
| 2023 | $6,764 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $190,635 | $47,697 | $142,938 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $186,897 | $46,762 | $140,135 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $184,981 | $46,283 | $138,698 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $181,353 | $45,375 | $135,978 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $177,797 | $44,485 | $133,312 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $174,311 | $43,613 | $130,698 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $170,893 | $42,758 | $128,135 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $168,326 | $42,116 | $126,210 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $165,029 | $41,291 | $123,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map