7568 Stanley Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,062 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7568 Stanley Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $164,516, approximately $167 per square foot. 7568 Stanley Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Elson Irene Baldridge
Bought by
Elson Irene Baldridge and Baldridge Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elson Irene Baldridge | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $79,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $76,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $62,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $55,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $51,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $49,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $46,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $35,160 | $12,340 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $35,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,116 | $25,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map