NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75684 Edwards Rd Yulee, FL 32097

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $988,000

1.02 Acres
$573,162 Price per Acre
44,257 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2024

Last sale price $135,000

Est. 331% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,244 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2024

This perfect 1-acre property Yulee is cleared and ready to build your dream home. With room to roam, it's ideal for anyone seeking freedom and space with NO HOA. Convenient access to I-95 so you can slide down into Jacksonville, or hop on up into Georgia. Convenient to schools and amenities like restaurants, shopping, UF Health, and Publix, not to mention the Nassau Landing boat ramp, Amelia Island beaches and Four Creeks State Forest are a quick drive. Don't miss your opportunity for the perfect combo of privacy and convenience!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DANA MERRILL

COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC License #3063778 Listed on: 04/09/2024

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-2N-26-206T-0016-0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size: 1.02
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Timberland Estates
  • Directions: From I-95, West on SR 200, Left on Edwards Rd. Property on the left.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land

• Current Use: Vacant
  • Parcel #: 11-2N-26-206T-0016-0000
  • Zoning: PUD
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Baez Soraina and Baez Cesar
Current Estimated Value
$582,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$714,600
Outstanding Balance
$713,923
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$131,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Baez Cesar and Baez Soraina
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$714,600
Outstanding Balance
$713,923
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$131,590

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2024
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.9%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
105.46%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2023
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
List Price
$79,500
Sold Price
$79,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
78.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baez Soraina $971,307 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Dream Finders Homes Llc $100 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Baez Soraina $135,000 None Listed On Document
John Merrill Homes Llc $79,500 None Listed On Document
Shea John W $23,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baez Soraina $714,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Sold $135,000 -6.9% --
04/13/2024 04/13/24 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 For Sale $145,000 +82.4% --
12/14/2023 12/14/23 For Sale $79,500 -41.1% --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Sold $135,000 +69.8% -- View Prior Sale
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Sold $79,500 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2023 05/10/23 For Sale $79,500 -- --
Source: Amelia Island - Nassau County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,658 $108,000 $108,000 --
2024 $804 $80,000 $80,000 --
2023 $804 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2022 $659 $72,000 $72,000 $0
2021 $393 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2020 $399 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2019 $404 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2018 $409 $25,000 $0 $0
2017 $378 $25,000 $0 $0
2016 $384 $25,000 $0 $0
2015 $393 $25,000 $0 $0
2014 $395 $25,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: 107973

APN: 11-2N-26-206T-0016-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.