757 Alder St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $579,886 - $632,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Alder St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $612,222, approximately $225 per square foot. 757 Alder St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Causapin Bernadette M
Bought by
Causapin Bernadette M and Causapin Carmela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Causapin Carmela M
Bought by
Causapin Bernadette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Causapin Bernadette M
Bought by
Causapin Carmela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Norris Group Community Reinvestment Lp
Bought by
Causapin Bernadette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Gary and Johnson Melanie
Bought by
Norris Group Community Reinvestment Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Mckendry Lisa M
Bought by
Johnson Gary Lynn and Johnson Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Nerenberg Shane I and Nerenberg Jenny L
Bought by
Mckendry Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Golden Hills Beaumont Llc
Bought by
Nerenberg Shane I and Nerenberg Jenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Causapin Bernadette M | -- | None Available | |
| Causapin Bernadette M | -- | None Available | |
| Causapin Carmela M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Causapin Bernadette M | $220,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Norris Group Community Reinvestment Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Gary Lynn | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mckendry Lisa | $248,500 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Nerenberg Shane I | $209,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Causapin Bernadette M | $214,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gary Lynn | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckendry Lisa | $198,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nerenberg Shane I | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $312,469 | $54,077 | $258,392 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $300,337 | $51,978 | $248,359 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $294,449 | $50,959 | $243,490 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $288,676 | $49,960 | $238,716 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $285,717 | $49,448 | $236,269 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $280,116 | $48,479 | $231,637 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $274,625 | $47,530 | $227,095 |
| 2017 | $4,705 | $269,242 | $46,599 | $222,643 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $263,964 | $45,686 | $218,278 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $234,517 | $53,298 | $181,219 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | $229,925 | $52,255 | $177,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map