757 Barrie Ave Flint, MI 48507
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Barrie Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $55,049, approximately $54 per square foot. 757 Barrie Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Lewis William L and Lewis Florence
Bought by
Lewis William L and Lewis Florence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Hosie Thomas and Hosie Debby
Bought by
Lewis William L and Lewis Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Hosie Debby Lee
Bought by
Hosie Debby Lee and Hosie Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Hosie Thomas and Hosie Debby
Bought by
Lewis William L and Lewis Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Frederick Owenfullmer
Bought by
Hosie Debby Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
The Irving H & Velma L Jones Revocable L
Bought by
Fullmer Frederick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Jones Irving H and Jones Velma L
Bought by
Fullmer Frederick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property