757 Cedar Crest Dr Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Cedar Crest Dr, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 and is currently estimated at $466,993, approximately $362 per square foot. 757 Cedar Crest Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including LaMonte Annex Elementary School, Lafayette Elementary School, and Bound Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Symington Richard A and Krystofiak Renee E
Bought by
Herrera Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,648
Outstanding Balance
$208,902
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Cacchio Robert
Bought by
Symington Richard and Symington Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Karmas Virginia
Bought by
Cacchio Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Hector | $332,500 | Multiple | |
| Symington Richard | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cacchio Robert | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Hector | $339,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Symington Richard | $263,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cacchio Robert | $168,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,860 | $414,500 | $268,000 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $8,860 | $390,500 | $248,000 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $8,774 | $372,100 | $233,000 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $8,755 | $351,900 | $213,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $7,409 | $284,400 | $168,000 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $7,822 | $253,400 | $148,000 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $7,539 | $232,900 | $148,000 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $7,265 | $217,900 | $133,000 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $210,300 | $128,000 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $6,850 | $202,300 | $98,000 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $6,309 | $198,100 | $88,000 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $6,541 | $198,100 | $88,000 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map